U.S. Gymnastics Hall of Fame
U.S. Gymnastics Hall of Fame
And Honored Guests
HistoryInducteesDedicationGuestbookGuestbookDonationsAboutSite Map

Team Inductions
Men's 1984 Olympic Gynmastics Team Induction
Conner, Daggett, Gaylord, Hartung, Johnson, Mikus, Vidmar
Woman's 1998 Olympic Gymnastic Team Induction
Borden, Chow, Dawes, Miller, Moceanu, Phelps, Strug

Woman'’s 2012 Olympic Gymnastic Team Induction: “THE FIERCE FIVE.”
GOLD MEDAL TEAM CHAMPIONS: 2012 OLYMPIC GAMES
Dougas, Maroney, Raisman, Kayla, Wieber

WOMEN’S 2007 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS TEAM
GOLD MEDAL 2007 TEAM CHAMPIONS
Alicia Sacramone, Nastia Liukin, Samantha Peszek, Shayla Worley,
Shawn Johnson, Bridget Sloan and Ivana Hong
WOMEN’S 2007 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS TEAM
GOLD MEDAL 2007 TEAM CHAMPIONS-TUMBLI
Kaitlin Tortorich, Susannah Johnson, Leanne Seitzinger, Yuliya Hall

Coaching Team Inductions
Bela and Marta Karolyi, (2000); Fancis Allen & Jim Howard, (1999)

Honored Guest List

Inductee and Guest List by Year of Induction
Year
Name
(top)
1959 Bass, Raymond "Ben" **
1959 Cumiskey, Frank **
1959 Gulack, George **(D)
1959 Haubold, Frank **(D)
1959 Heinemann, Gustav H. **(D)
1959 Hoffer, Daniel **(D)
1959 Jochim, Alfred **(D)
1959 Judd, Leslie J. **(D)
1959 Kriz, Frank **
1959 Mang, Louis **(D)
1959 Meyer, Frederick **(D)
1959 Moore, Roy E. **(D)
1959 Piper, Ralph **(D)
1959 Pitt, Arthur **
1959 Price, Ben **(D)
1959 Price, Hartley D'Oyley **(D)
1959 Wheeler, George **
1959 Wolfe, Rowland "Flip"**
1959 Younger, Maximillan **(D)
(top)
1960 Bixler, Dallas (D)
1960 Brown, Marshall (D)
1960 Kern, Gus (D)
1960 Kern, Rene J. (D)
1960 Kremple, Paul (D)
1960 Mais, John (D)
1960 Matthei, William (D)
1960 Picker, Adolph (D)
1960 Rottman, Curtis (D)
1960 Smidl, Henry (D)
1960 Volze, Irwin W. (D)
1960 Witzig, Herman (D)
(top)
1963 Bergman, Alfred (D)
1963 Denton, William (D)
1963 Eklund, E.A. (D)
1963 Griffin, Lester (D)
1963 Lober, Abe (D)
1963 Phillips, Chester (D)
1963 Schroeder, Henry (D)
1963 Vavra, Charles (D)
1963 Wettstone, Eugene (D)
(top)
1964 Nelson, Harry G. (D)
1964 Preiss, Emil (D)
1964 Welser, Lyle (D)
1964 Zitta, Fred (D)
(top)
1965 Nissen, George P.
(top)
1966 Giallombardo, Joe
1966 Pond, Charlie
1966 Steeves, Frederick "Ted" (D)
(top)
1967 Graves, Charles (D)
(top)
1968 Beyer, E.F. "Bud" (D)
1968 Perry, L.R. (D)
1968 Sundby, Glenn
(top)
1970 Frey, Harold
1970 Johnke, Bruno
1970 Patterson, A. Carl (D)
1970 Szypula, George
1970 Van Aalten, John
(top)
1971 Maloney, Tom (D)
(top)
1972 D'Autorio, Vincent
1972 Rozanas, James (D)
(top)
1973 Dunn, Hubert
1973 Fina, Paul (D)
1973 Hughes, Eric
(top)
1974 Elste-Neumann, Meta**
1974 Lienert, Walter
1974 Loken, Newt
1974 Lomady, Clara Schroth **
1974 Meade, William
1974 Rossi, Anthony "Tony"
1974 Schifano-Sjursen, Helen **
1974 Schiget, Henry (D)
1974 Uram, Paul
1974 Vogel, Herbert (D)
1974 Wachtel, Erna ** (D)
(top)
1975 Keeney, Charles "Chuck" (D)
1975 Lewis, George (D)
1975 Prchal, Mildred (D)
1975 Roetzheim, William "Bill"
1975 Shanken, Courtney
1975 Twining-Barone, Marian (D)
(top)
1976 Beckner, John "Jack"
1976 Brown, Margaret C. (D)
1976 Lenz, Connie Carrucio (D)
1976 Stout, Robert (D)
1976 Wolcott, Frank
(top)
1977 Marquette, Clayton R. "Bud" (D)
1977 Unser, Bernard (D)
1977 Zwickel, Walter (D)
(top)
1978 Canino, Anthony (D)
1978 Coco, Williams (D)
1978 Gable, Martha A. (D)
1978 Kotys, Joseph
1978 Pieo, Roman (D)
1978 Sorenson, Bill
1978 Todd, Jerry
(top)
1979 Fie-Klein, Jackie
1979 Grossfeld, Abie
1979 Vega, Armando
(top)
1980 Muzyczko, Ted
1980 Scrobe, Edward
1980 Tonry, Don
(top)
1981 Grossfeld, Muriel Davis
1981 Hanvey, Tom (D)
(top)
1982 Fuchs-Brause, Doris
1982 Gagnier, Ed
1982 Schier, Karl
(top)
1983 Aronson, Richard
1983 Bonsall, William
1983 Holzaepfel, Richard "Dick"
(top)
1984 Bare, Frank
1984 McClements, Dale
1984 Mikus, James
1984 Mulvihill, Richard "Dick"
(top)
1985 Criley, Richard A.
1985 Darst, Delene
1985 Mitchell, Rusty
1985 Metheny-Mulvihill, Linda
1985 Orlofsky, Fred
1985 Shurlock, Art
1985 Stumpf, Al & Sally
(top)
1986 Galleher-Tonry, Barbara
1986 Gleason, Kathy
1986 Russell, Ernestine
1986 Sakamoto, Makoto
(top)
1988 Berry, Glenn H. (D)
1988 Bonniwell, Roberta Ranck (D)
1988 Buffa, Bill (D)
1988 Klaus, Bruno
1988 Rigby-McCoy, Cathy
1988 Treiber, Margit “Grete”
1988 Yeager, Pat (D)
(top)
1989 Chencinski, Linda
1989 Hardy, Jerry (D)
1989 Hennig, Edward (D)
1989 Perkins-Nightengale, Pearl
1989 Perry, Don
1989 Simms, Charles
1989 Strauss, William
1989 Strauss, Donna
(top)
1990 Bakos, Maria (D)
1990 A. Bruce Frederick
1990 George, Gerald S.
1990 Roethlisberger, Fred
1990 Tanac-Schroeder, Joyce
1990 Thomas, Kurt
(top)
1991 Bordo, Louis John
1991 Cohen, Steve
1991 Sasvary, Laszlo “Les”
1991 Weiss, Gregor "Greg"
(top)
1992 Beckner, Richard (D)
1992 Corrigan-Ekas, Kathy
1992 Gault, Jim
1992 Geier, Jacob
1992 Hennessy, Jeff
1992 Tom, William (Bill) (D)
1992 Wilderoter, Don
(top)
1993 Ashmore, Jay
1993 Banner, Larry
1993 Bedard, Irvin
1993 Bissinger, John, Jr. (D)
1993 Kanis, Franz "Frank" (D)
1993 McKee, Helm
1993 Miles, John
1993 Wills-Cline, Judy
(top)
1994 Draghi, John
1994 Moore-Rice-Gnat, Joan
1994 Holder, Donald
1994 Hradecky, Rudolf (D)
1994 Johnson-Clark, Kathy
1994 Krimmel, Paul
1994 Millman, Dan
1994 Oszy, Joseph (D)
1994 Steffan, Otto (D)
(top)
1995 Barak, Ronald
1995 Frederick-Blanchette, Marcia
1995 Hug, Steve
1995 Kormann, Peter
1995 O'Quinn, Jr., Garland
1995 Pierce, Roxanne
(top)
1996 Chace-May, Kim
1996 Conner, Bart
1996 Zabka, Norma
1996 Zwarg, Leopold F.** (D)
(top)
1997 Hartung, Jim
1997 Lynn, Bob
1997 Retton-Kelley, Mary Lou
1997 Svirsky, Alla
1997 Vidmar, Peter
(top)
1998 Chow, Amy
1998 Crosby, John
1998 Daggett, Tim
1998 Dawes, Dominique
1998 Gaylord, Mitch
1998 Talavera, Tracee
1998 McNamara-Zeile, Julianne
(top)
1999 Allen, Francis
1999 Garrison, Kelly
1999 Howard, Jim
1999 Johnson, Scott
1999 Minicucci, Dominick
1999 Thor, Dave
(top)
2000 Johnson, Brandy
2000 Mills, Phoebe
2000 Robinson, Don
2000 Schweyer, Audrey
2000 Tieber-Jamieson, Avis
(top)
2001 Burch, Ed
2001 Cahoy, Phil
2001 Carr-Tunney, Ann
2001 Ringnald, Lance
2001 Schmid-Shapiro, Andrea
2001 Soffe-Sylvester, Sue
2001 Zmeskal-Burdette, Kim
(top)
2002 Beckstead, George
2002 Browning, Dickie
2002 Cazzell, Nard (D)
2002 Dimas, Trent
2002 Lynch, Jair
2002 Nicholson, Alexandra
2002 Okino, Betty
2002 Strug, Kerri
(top)
2003 Davidson, Bonnie
2003 Holmes, Harold "Hal"
2003 Keswick, Scott
2003 Lakes, Charles
2003 Miller, Shannon
2003 Phelps, Jayce
2003 Waller, Chris
(top)
2004 Ammerman, Sue
2004 Bagiu, Mihai
2004 Berube, Michelle
2004 Hayden, Dan
2004 Jacki, Mike
2004 Mar, Sabrina
2004 Simpson, Diane
(top)
2005 Bjerke, Harry "Harry" J.
2005 Dawes, Dominique
2005 Hill, Kelli
2005 Lovell-Moreno, Jenifer
2005 Moreno, Jennifer Lovell
2005 Roethlisberger, John
2005 Umphrey, Chainey
(top)
2006 Bileck-Flat, Pamela
2006 Bollinger, Rober (D)
2006 Dusserre-Farrell, Michelle
2006 Feinberg, Candace
2006

Phillips-Bannister, Kristie

2006

Schlesinger, Dr. Thomas “Tom”

2006 Watanabe, Masayuki  “Mas”
(top)
2007 Davis, Kevin
2007 Hamada, Sadao
2007 Heger, Karl
2007 Hennessy, Leigh
2007
2007 Vdovets, Irina
2007
2007 Zimring-Schneiderman, Valerie
(top)
2008 Allen, Ken
2008 Davis, Jessica
2008 Hatch, Annia Portuondo
2008 Hilliard, Wendy
2008 Humphrey, Terin Marie (Team)
2008 Kupets, Courtney
2008 Memmel, Chellsie
2008 Patterson, A. Carly
2008 Postell, Ashley
2008 Ransom, Stuart
2008 Schwikert, Tasha
2008 Simmons, Brent
2008 Tracy, Mary Lee
2008 Vise, Holly Diane
2008 Walther, Marie
2008 Young, Wayne R.

2009 Booth, Shenea
2009 Davis, Arthur
2009 Griffith, Mark
2009 Henderson, Pat Wilson
2009 Macready, John
2009 McCain, Stephen
2009 Sanders, Mary
2009 Smith, Byron
2009 Turoff, Frederick Robert  “Fred”
2009 Weston, Ryan
2009 Yongue, Jimmy.

2010 Martin, Wendy Bruce
2010 Mazeika, Kevin
2010 Null, Robert
2010 Parilla, Jennifer
2010 Simons, Kip Alexander

2011 Culhane, James "Jim"
2011 Hollembeak, Jill
2011 Levinson, Tamara
2011 Maloney, Kristen Ann
2011 Maloney, Stacy
2011 Ray, Mary Elise
2011 Stack, Michelle

2012 Avener, Marshall
2012 Beck, Jon
2012 Cluff-Perez, Wendy
2012 Swafford, Paul

2013 Dougas, Gabrielle “Gabby”
2013 Hall, Yuliya
2013 Hong, Ivana
2013 Johnson, Shawn
2013 Johnson, Susannah
2013 Liukin, Nastia (Team)
2013 Maroney, McKayla
2013 Peszek, Samantha
2013 Raisman, Alaxandra “Aly”
2013 Ross, Kayla
2013 Sacramone, Alicia
3013 Seitzinger, Leanne
2013 Sloan, Bridget
2013 Tortorich, Kaitlin
2013 Wieber, Jordan
2013 Worley, Shayla

2014 Hayasaki, Yoshi
2014 Jones, Jola
2013 Liukin, Nastia (Individual)
2014 Wang, Lisa
2014 Wilson, Blaine Carew

2015 Allen, Kristin
2015 Bhardwaj, Mohini
2015 Hills, Doug
2015 Howard, Jessica
2015 Humphrey, Terin Marie (Individual)
2015 Rodrigues, Michael
2015 Sans-Abeln, Jennifer
2015 Williams, Mark


For Comment or Corrections, please E-mail us,

(c) 2006-2014